Golden State Warriors

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

GSW

Golden State Warriors

Players
18 of 18
Player
Stephen CurryPG7432.726.44.55.145%40.8%61.6%5.1
Klay ThompsonSG7729.717.93.32.343.2%38.8%57.6%-0.4
Jonathan KumingaPF7426.416.14.82.252.9%32.1%59.8%-0.4
Andrew WigginsSF712713.24.51.745.3%35.8%54.4%-2.6
Brandin PodziemskiSG7426.69.25.83.745.4%38.5%54%0.1
Trayce Jackson-DavisC6716.98.15.11.270.2%0%69.2%2.9
Moses MoodySG6617.58.130.946.2%36%57.8%-0.7
Chris PaulPG5826.49.23.96.844.1%37.1%54.4%0.7
Dario SaricPF6417.284.42.346.6%37.6%60%0.8
Draymond GreenPF5626.68.57.15.949.7%39.5%58.7%2.4
Kevon LooneyC7416.24.55.71.859.7%0%62%0.3
Gary Payton IISG4515.15.32.51.156.3%36.4%62.1%0.7
Lester QuinonesSG3710.74.41.9139.7%36.4%53.3%-2.9
Gui SantosSF2483.420.650.9%37%65.6%0.3
Cory JosephPG27112.31.11.635.9%31%47%-4.3
Jerome RobinsonSG243.41.30.30.233.3%11.8%41%-8.0
Pat SpencerPG64.30.70.70.850%0%50%-2.9
Usman GarubaPF82.20.40.90.116.7%0%21.8%-9.0

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.