Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

HOU

Houston Rockets

Players
18 of 18
Player
Jalen GreenSG8231.719.65.23.542.3%33.2%54.1%-0.3
Alperen SengunC643220.89.24.953.7%29.7%58.5%4.3
Fred VanvleetPG7336.817.43.88.141.6%38.7%56.8%3.2
Jabari Smith Jr.PF7631.913.78.11.645.4%36.3%57.1%-0.5
Dillon BrooksSF7230.912.73.41.742.8%35.9%54.9%-3.6
Amen ThompsonSF6222.49.56.62.653.6%13.8%57.6%2.3
Cam WhitmorePG4818.412.13.80.745.4%35.9%56.1%0.4
Aaron HolidayPG7816.36.61.61.844.6%38.7%57.8%-1.5
Jeff GreenPF7816.86.52.30.945.6%33.1%59%-1.9
Jock LandaleC5613.64.93.11.251.5%25%58.4%0.6
Jae'Sean TateSF6515.94.13147.2%29.9%53.8%-2.5
Tari EasonPF2320.99.36.71.246.6%36%52.8%1.1
Reggie Bullock Jr.SG449.52.21.70.341.5%40.3%58.2%-1.7
Nate WilliamsSG225.92.910.354%40%56.5%-0.8
Boban MarjanovicC135.53.52.50.552.9%0%56%1.1
Nate HintonSG164.72.11.40.642.3%50%58.5%4.4
Jermaine Samuels Jr.SF1541.30.90.264.3%0%67.2%1.1
Steven AdamsC1————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.