Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

HOU

Houston Rockets

Players
18 of 18
Player
Jalen GreenSG8232.9214.63.442.3%35.4%54.4%0.4
Alperen SengunC7631.519.110.44.949.6%23.3%54.5%4.1
Dillon BrooksSF7531.8143.71.742.9%39.7%55.5%-1.7
Amen ThompsonPF6932.314.18.23.855.7%27.5%60.2%3.8
Fred VanvleetPG6134.613.83.65.537.8%34.5%51.5%0.6
Jabari Smith Jr.PF5829.6126.9143.8%35.4%56.2%-1.0
Tari EasonPF5824.511.86.21.448.7%34.2%56.7%3.4
Cam WhitmoreSF5215.99.22.90.944.4%35.5%54.9%1.0
Aaron HolidayPG6212.85.51.31.343.7%39.8%59.4%0.3
Reed SheppardSG5312.44.31.51.435.1%33.8%46.5%-1.0
Steven AdamsC5614.245.81.254.5%0%54.1%-0.1
Jock LandaleC4411.44.53.10.853.3%42.3%59%0.7
Jae'Sean TateSF5211.33.62.30.947.3%34.8%55.7%-0.5
Jeff GreenPF3411.75.11.70.650.4%36.7%64.9%0.8
Nate WilliamsSG2173.10.60.443.5%23.1%49.6%-4.4
N'Faly DanteC77.23.430.376.9%—78.9%5.1
Jack McveighPF113.91.30.50.129.4%30.8%41.2%-6.5
David RoddySF48.73.31.30.538.5%14.3%44%—

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.