Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

IND

Indiana Pacers

Players
22 of 22
Player
Pascal SiakamPF7832.720.26.93.451.9%38.9%59.9%1.8
Tyrese HaliburtonPG7333.618.63.59.247.3%38.8%61.6%6.1
Bennedict MathurinSG7229.916.15.31.945.8%34%57.9%-3.0
Myles TurnerC7329.815.36.51.548.1%39.6%61.2%0.4
Obi ToppinPF7919.610.541.652.9%36.5%64.2%1.9
T.J. McConnellPG7917.99.12.44.451.9%30.6%54.7%1.5
Andrew NembhardPG6628.59.93.34.945.8%29.1%54.5%-2.2
Aaron NesmithSG4624.411.83.91.250.7%43.1%65.3%-0.1
Jarace WalkerSF7615.66.131.447.2%40.5%59%-0.8
Thomas BryantC5615.16.93.90.951.5%32.1%61.3%—
Ben SheppardSG6419.25.22.81.341.8%34.2%55.5%-2.0
Quenton JacksonSG2913.15.61.51.847.5%37.5%58%0.1
Johnny FurphySG507.62.11.40.438%30%50.6%-2.3
Tony BradleyC138.74.73.20.564.4%33.3%64%2.0
Enrique FreemanPF247.61.91.30.443.2%10%50.7%-5.6
Isaiah JacksonC712540.760.9%—60%-0.5
Rayj DennisPG125.92.511.233.3%28.6%44.3%0.7
Moses BrownC95.13.21.4—65%—65.3%—
James JohnsonPF142.60.60.40.336.4%0%35%-11.0
James WisemanC22.330.5—50%0%61.5%2.9
Tristen NewtonSG61.40.5—0.216.7%0%23.3%—
Jahlil OkaforC21.7—0.50.5———8.6

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.