Los Angeles Lakers

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

LAL

Los Angeles Lakers

Players
21 of 21
Player
Anthony DavisC7635.524.712.63.555.6%27.1%62.1%4.6
LeBron JamesPF7135.325.77.38.354%41%63%6.0
D'Angelo RussellPG7632.7183.16.345.6%41.5%58.8%0.7
Austin ReavesSG8232.115.94.35.548.6%36.7%61.3%0.1
Rui HachimuraSF6926.513.44.31.253.8%42.2%62.9%-0.8
Taurean PrinceSF78278.92.91.544.2%39.6%57.9%-2.8
Christian WoodC5117.16.85146.6%30.7%56.8%-2.6
Jaxson HayesC7012.54.330.572%0%71.8%-1.9
Max ChristieSG6813.94.22.10.942.7%35.6%54.4%-3.5
Cam ReddishSF5019.75.22138.9%33.6%50.4%-3.6
Spencer DinwiddiePG2824.26.81.72.439.7%38.9%58.6%—
Jarred VanderbiltPF3118.84.84.51.251.8%29.6%57.8%-1.3
Jalen Hood-SchifinoSG234.71.50.60.322.2%13.3%31.6%-15.8
Gabe VincentPG1218.12.80.81.830.6%10.7%34.1%-7.6
Colin CastletonC183.31.30.70.256.3%—64.4%-4.5
Skylar MaysPG184.31.20.30.647.6%40%52.4%—
D'Moi HodgeSG85.21.8—0.633.3%25%44.1%-5.8
Dylan WindlerSF83.51.50.40.844.4%50%66.7%—
Maxwell LewisSF362.90.30.10.219%11.1%24.6%-13.3
Alex FudgeSF52.90.80.4—16.7%0%29.1%—
Harry Giles IIIC82.30.30.5—16.7%0%16.7%—

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.