Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MEM

Memphis Grizzlies

Players
35 of 35
Player
Jaren Jackson Jr.PF7926.918.84.61.944.4%32%55.3%0.3
Desmond BaneSG6223.316.133.746.4%38.1%58.9%2.9
GG JacksonSF5024.7143.91.242.8%35.7%55.4%-1.8
Santi AldamaPF7023.19.35243.5%34.9%53.9%-0.5
Vince Williams Jr.SF6621.87.94.42.744.6%37.8%59.7%-0.7
Luke KennardSG5318.98.12.12.644.8%45%64.1%-0.3
Ziaire WilliamsSF7214.45.82.5139.7%30.7%51.1%-4.6
David RoddySF4922.78.24.11.640.2%30.1%48.5%—
Jake LaraviaPF4418.38.62.91.338.9%34%54%-2.3
Marcus SmartSG4314.16.71.2243%31.3%55.2%-2.7
Scotty Pippen Jr.PG31178.72.23.249.3%41.7%59.6%1.0
John KoncharSG6717.53.53.81.642.3%31.7%53.7%-0.2
Ja MorantPG329.97.11.62.347.1%27.5%57%3.3
Lamar StevensSF2915.17.63.30.744.6%28.9%51.2%—
Xavier TillmanC3718.95.54.21.540.8%22.6%44%—
Derrick RosePG458.94.211.746.1%36.6%54%-2.9
Jacob GilyardPG3817.24.61.13.441.7%42.5%59.7%—
Trey JemisonC2324.97.45.81.255.1%—58.2%—
Jordan GoodwinSG2321.67.45.93.334.9%31.1%42%—
Bismack BiyomboC2924.85.46.61.856.3%—56%—
Brandon ClarkePF265.22.61.20.355.9%16.7%54.8%1.0
Jaylen NowellSG917.45.71.61.840%17.4%45.3%—
Maozinha PereiraPF815.264.60.351.4%38.5%60.9%-0.9
Dejon JarreauPG916.64.84.92.934%30.8%39.2%-3.5
Zavier SimpsonPG820.25.32.53.131.5%29.4%37.7%-6.2
Kenneth Lofton Jr.PF156.62.610.937.8%30%44.7%—
Matt HurtPF1011.33.21.60.435.3%25%45.3%-4.8
Wenyen GabrielPF516.23.450.636.4%16.7%35.1%-11.6
Yuta WatanabeSF213.90.60.40.231.6%10%32.7%—
Timmy AllenSF525.12.63.4126.1%0%27.2%-10.4
Tosan EvbuomwanPF514.822.81.226.7%25%33.3%—
Jack WhitePF415.91.530.312.5%20%18.8%-9.5
Shaquille HarrisonPG320.70.7—50%—50%3.2
Victor OladipoSG2————————
Steven AdamsC1————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.