Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MEM

Memphis Grizzlies

Players
21 of 21
Player
Jaren Jackson Jr.PF7429.822.25.6248.8%37.5%59.1%2.1
Desmond BaneSG7031.51965.348.4%39.2%60%2.9
Ja MorantPG5129.822.747.145.4%30.9%56.3%1.6
Jaylen WellsSF7925.910.43.41.742.5%35.3%56%-2.1
Santi AldamaPF6525.512.56.42.948.3%36.8%58.8%3.0
Scotty Pippen Jr.PG7921.39.93.34.447.9%39.5%58.1%1.9
Zach EdeyC6621.59.28.3158%34.6%62.4%-0.3
Luke KennardSG6522.68.92.83.347.8%43.3%63.1%1.3
Brandon ClarkePF6518.68.25162.1%5.9%63.8%0.9
Jay HuffC6511.56.820.651.5%40.5%66.6%3.8
Jake LaraviaPF4720.97.34.42.849%44.4%60.5%—
GG JacksonPF3114.86.730.937.2%33.7%48.2%-4.6
Vince Williams Jr.SG2917.26.23.41.940.1%27.4%50.4%-2.9
Marcus SmartSG20208.32.13.535.8%32.2%50.4%—
John KoncharSG4711.92.43.20.945.1%37.1%59.2%2.3
Cam SpencerPG279.33.91.11.341.5%35.8%58.7%1.1
Lamar StevensSF188.64.12.10.446%29.6%54.5%-2.9
Marvin Bagley IIIC128.23.62.30.348.6%11.1%53.4%—
Yuki KawamuraPG2341.60.50.836.7%30.4%53%-2.0
Colin CastletonC104.61.40.9—20%0%47.2%—
Zyon PullinSG40.7———0%—0%-23.2

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.