Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MIA

Miami Heat

Players
21 of 21
Player
Tyler HerroSG7735.423.95.25.547.3%37.5%60.5%3.3
Bam AdebayoPF7834.318.19.64.348.5%35.7%56.1%1.9
Duncan RobinsonSG7623.510.82.22.343.7%39.3%59.5%-1.6
Terry RozierPG6525.510.43.72.639.1%29.5%49.7%-3.6
Kel'El WareC6422.29.37.40.955.4%31.5%60.3%-0.0
Jaime Jaquez Jr.PF6620.78.64.42.546.1%31.1%54.3%-0.8
Nikola JovicPF4724.610.53.82.845.5%37.1%59.3%-0.1
Haywood HighsmithSF7424.66.53.41.545.8%38.2%58.3%-1.5
Jimmy ButlerSF2530.6175.24.854%36.1%63.8%—
Alec BurksPG4917.67.32.51.142.4%42.5%60.8%0.1
Andrew WigginsSF1732.1194.23.345.8%36%56.6%—
Davion MitchellPG3031.610.32.75.350.4%44.7%61.1%—
Pelle LarssonSF5514.24.61.71.243.8%33.7%54.6%-2.8
Kyle AndersonSF2518.46.73.82.649.3%33.3%55.7%—
Kevin LovePF2510.14.93.80.935.7%35.8%48.8%0.2
Dru SmithPG1517.95.92.41.550.8%53.3%65.9%1.3
Keshad JohnsonSF185.52.41.60.269.2%42.9%71.8%2.5
Thomas BryantC1011.54.13.20.442.9%35.3%62.4%—
Josh RichardsonSG818.741.51.528.9%27.3%40.2%-6.6
Josh ChristopherSG164.31.80.60.535.5%18.2%41.6%-4.3
Isaiah StevensPG41.4—0.5—0%0%0%-10.1

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.