Minnesota Timberwolves

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MIN

Minnesota Timberwolves

Players
20 of 20
Player
Anthony EdwardsSG7935.125.95.45.146.1%35.7%57.5%3.2
Karl-Anthony TownsPF6332.221.48.2350.4%41.6%62.5%2.3
Naz ReidC822413.35.21.347.7%41.4%59.5%1.5
Rudy GobertC7733.713.812.71.366.3%0%67.7%1.9
Mike ConleyPG7728.511.32.85.845.7%44.2%62.6%3.2
Jaden McDanielsSF7328.810.43.11.448.9%33.7%57.1%-2.4
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerSG8223.4822.543.9%39.1%57.8%0.4
Kyle AndersonSF7922.66.43.54.246%22.9%51.3%1.1
Jordan MclaughlinPG57113.41.31.948.3%47.2%63.8%4.4
Shake MiltonSG3812.94.71.31.340%26.4%49.6%—
Troy Brown Jr.SF3810.84.11.90.944.1%36.9%60.3%—
Monte MorrisPG2715.15.11.72.341.7%42.4%53.7%—
Luka GarzaC274.53.71.10.148%28.1%57.6%-1.0
Josh MinottSF352.61.40.50.247.2%40%59.3%4.8
T.J. WarrenSF1111.33.720.843.9%15.4%47.9%-3.4
Leonard MillerSF212.51.410.465%40%69.4%10.5
Daishen NixPG192.61.40.20.337.5%35.3%50.7%-0.0
Wendell Moore Jr.SF272.80.70.40.250%0%50%-1.8
Jaylen ClarkSG4————————
Justin JacksonSF20.4——————-6.7

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.