New Orleans Pelicans

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NOP

New Orleans Pelicans

Players
25 of 25
Player
CJ McCollumSG6030.519.73.53.844.4%37.3%55%-0.8
Trey Murphy IIISF5732.519.74.73.345.4%36.1%59.8%0.8
Zion WilliamsonPF3524.521.16.24.556.7%23.1%60%6.6
Yves MissiC7326.89.18.21.454.8%0%57.3%-3.2
Jordan HawkinsSG5723.210.62.81.237.2%33.1%50.4%-5.1
Jose AlvaradoPG5624.410.32.44.639.2%35.9%52.3%-1.6
Dejounte MurrayPG3528.915.55.76.539.3%29.9%49.4%-1.2
Brandon Boston Jr.SF4323.110.43.12.143.6%35%53.5%-3.0
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlC6618.86.34.81.345.5%34.1%56.3%-2.6
Brandon IngramSF2029.82054.746.5%37.4%56%-0.9
Karlo MatkovicC4716.86.94.4157.4%31.8%63.9%-2.2
Antonio ReevesSF47146.51.30.845.6%39.5%57.9%-3.5
Javonte GreenSF52215.53.40.944.4%35.2%56.7%—
Kelly OlynykPF2025.410.75.83.650%38.9%59.6%—
Herbert JonesSF24278.53.32.743.6%30.6%54.1%-3.7
Jamal CainSF4012.54.92.10.643%32.5%54.4%-3.7
Bruce BrownSF2324.78.24.22.441%35.6%48.8%—
Daniel TheisC3816.44.34.31.647.3%24.3%55.8%-2.6
Keion Brooks Jr.PF1423.710.14.10.948.6%32.6%58.1%-3.2
Elfrid PaytonSG1821.54.43.78.136.6%16.7%38%—
Lester QuinonesSG1016.67.71.52.338.6%31.7%51.1%—
Jaylen NowellSG8218.42.52.335.6%29.6%43%-7.4
Trey Jemison IIIC189.22.12.40.646.9%—46.1%—
Mo BambaC415.32.56.30.544.4%0%50.6%—
Kylor KelleyC319.73.36144.4%—46.5%—

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.