Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NYK

New York Knicks

Players
27 of 27
Player
Jalen BrunsonSG7735.428.73.66.747.9%40.1%59.2%5.6
Donte DivincenzoPG8129.115.53.72.744.3%40.1%59.7%3.2
Julius RandlePF4734.723.494.947.2%31.1%56.9%1.7
Josh HartPF8133.49.48.34.143.4%31%52.2%-0.1
Isaiah HartensteinC7525.37.88.32.564.4%33.3%67%3.3
Miles McBridePG6819.58.31.51.745.2%41%59%0.4
RJ BarrettSF2728.417.64.12.342.3%33.1%53.6%—
Immanuel QuickleyPG3024152.62.545.4%39.5%59.8%—
Precious AchiuwaPF4924.27.67.21.152.5%26%56.4%—
Quentin GrimesSG4619.87.11.91.139.5%36.3%54.3%—
OG AnunobySF2433.413.54.31.548.8%39.4%59.1%—
Bojan BogdanovicSF2919.210.420.943%37%54.9%—
Mitchell RobinsonC32245.48.20.657.5%—55.4%-0.2
Alec BurksSG2313.56.51.70.930.7%30.1%42%—
Jericho SimsC4712.423.10.569.1%—70.2%-1.0
Malachi FlynnPG144.32.20.40.439.1%30.8%55.7%—
Taj GibsonPF1610.311.80.630.4%0%33.5%—
Daquan JeffriesSF182.60.80.30.335.3%20%39.1%-7.7
Jacob ToppinPF123.21.10.60.355.6%25%65.8%0.6
Evan FournierSG66.420.70.520%13.3%28.7%—
Shake MiltonSG64.61.810.744.4%50%55.7%—
Charlie Brown Jr.SF113.40.50.2—20%28.6%30%-11.9
Dylan WindlerSF41.80.80.30.350%50%75%—
Ryan ArcidiaconoPG222.1—0.40.20%0%0%-9.8
Duane Washington Jr.PG3————————
Mamadi DiakitePF32.8—0.3—0%0%0%—
Dmytro SkapintsevC21.1———0%—0%-26.8

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.