Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NYK

New York Knicks

Players
22 of 22
Player
Karl-Anthony TownsC7334.524.112.6352.6%42%63%3.8
Jalen BrunsonPG6634.925.62.87.248.8%38.3%60.5%3.2
Mikal BridgesSF823717.63.23.750%35.4%58.5%-0.5
OG AnunobySF7436.6184.82.247.6%37.2%59.1%0.8
Josh HartPF7737.613.69.65.952.5%33.3%61.1%2.7
Miles McBrideSG6524.59.42.52.940.6%36.9%53.1%-0.1
Cameron PaynePG7215.16.91.42.840.1%36.3%53.2%0.1
Precious AchiuwaC5820.26.55.50.950.2%27.8%53%-1.5
Landry ShametSG5015.25.71.20.546.1%39.7%60.1%-2.4
Mitchell RobinsonC2014.54.350.766.1%—67.6%2.6
Tyler KolekPG446.71.80.61.632.9%29.8%45.3%-2.0
Jericho SimsC4010.61.63.20.660.9%—61.9%—
Delon WrightPG1614.43.81.31.846.9%33.3%56.6%—
Ariel HukportiC297.51.71.80.467.7%—65.4%-5.3
Pacome DadietSG225.11.40.80.232.3%31.6%44.6%-4.8
Matt RyanSF203.41.40.40.132.3%31.6%43.9%-7.0
Marjon BeauchampSF82.11.91.10.145.5%20%58.8%—
P.J. TuckerPF414.52.32—42.9%50%64.3%-4.6
Anton WatsonSF1120.70.30.244.4%0%44.4%-9.0
Jacob ToppinPF172.90.40.60.230%0%30%—
Kevin Mccullar Jr.SF93.30.70.90.228.6%0%38.1%-5.4
Boo Buie IIIPG1————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.