Oklahoma City Thunder

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

OKC

Oklahoma City Thunder

Players
22 of 22
Player
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderPG753430.15.56.253.5%35.3%63.6%8.8
Chet HolmgrenC8229.416.57.92.453%37%63.2%3.3
Jalen WilliamsPF7131.319.144.554%42.7%62.1%2.1
Josh GiddeySG8025.212.36.44.847.5%33.7%54.7%1.4
Luguentz DortSF7928.410.93.61.443.8%39.4%59.3%-1.6
Isaiah JoeSG7818.58.22.31.345.8%41.6%62.6%0.6
Cason WallaceSF8220.66.82.31.549.1%41.9%61.2%0.2
Aaron WigginsSG7815.76.92.41.156.2%49.2%66.4%1.0
Kenrich WilliamsSF6914.94.731.346.8%39.7%56.8%-0.5
Jaylin WilliamsC691343.41.641.7%36.8%56.1%1.1
Gordon HaywardSF2617.25.32.51.645.3%51.7%56%—
Lindy Waters IIISF397.23.510.647.1%43.5%65.3%2.7
Ousmane DiengSF3311.141.51.142.2%30%54%-2.6
Vasilije MicicPG3111.73.20.82.540.7%24.4%49.8%—
Tre MannSG148.53.51.71.450%42.1%60.6%—
Davis BertansPF156.12.90.70.638.5%41.7%67.5%—
Olivier SarrC175.822.10.157.9%33.3%66.4%-2.1
Bismack BiyomboC107.31.81.80.258.3%—58%—
Mike MuscalaC165.71.11.30.336.4%9.1%37.9%—
Aleksej PokusevskiPF115.51.10.90.525%18.2%33.8%—
Keyontae JohnsonSF11610.90.431.3%33.3%34.4%-9.3
Adam FlaglerPG34.71—1.314.3%16.7%21.4%-12.0

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.