Philadelphia 76ers

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

PHI

Philadelphia 76ers

Players
28 of 28
Player
Tyrese MaxeyPG7037.525.93.76.245%37.3%57.3%3.1
Joel EmbiidC3933.634.7115.652.9%38.8%64.4%12.9
Tobias HarrisPF7133.4176.43.148.7%35.3%57.6%0.9
Kelly Oubre Jr.SF6929.815.24.91.544%31.1%53.4%-2.3
Paul ReedPF8219.47.361.354%36.8%58%0.3
De'Anthony MeltonSG3926.210.83.62.938.6%36%53.3%0.5
Buddy HieldSG3225.812.23.2342.6%38.9%56.6%—
Nicolas BatumSF5725.95.54.22.245.6%39.9%60.6%—
Patrick BeverleyPG4719.66.33.13.143.2%32.1%54.7%—
Cameron PaynePG3119.49.31.83.141.3%38.2%53.3%—
Mo BambaC5912.64.340.749%39.1%57.5%-0.5
Marcus Morris Sr.PF3717.26.72.90.743.9%40%55.9%—
KJ MartinPF5912.13.62.20.854.4%30.4%56.9%—
Kyle LowrySG2328.482.84.644.4%40.4%61.5%—
Ricky Council IVSG338.85.21.40.548.2%37.5%60.4%1.0
Danuel House Jr.SF34154.21.70.844.8%30%57.5%-3.7
Jaden SpringerSG3211.841.81.139%21.6%48.1%—
Robert CovingtonPF2715.54.43.30.644.9%35.4%59.3%—
Furkan KorkmazSG368.32.40.80.739.5%35%51.9%-2.4
Terquavion SmithPG1753.10.20.739.1%37.1%53.9%1.4
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG1211.94.31.72.355.6%47.4%68.9%4.5
D.J. WilsonPF27.851166.7%100%83.3%16.7
P.J. TuckerPF322.124.7—40%40%60%—
Kenneth Lofton Jr.PF24.411.5—16.7%0%16.7%—
Darius BazleyPF33.3—0.30.70%—0%—
Danny GreenSG29.3—10.50%0%0%-7.5
Javonte SmartPG20.3——————-9.0
Filip PetrusevPF12.7—1—————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.