Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

PHX

Phoenix Suns

Players
22 of 22
Player
Kevin DurantPF7537.227.16.6552.3%41.3%62.6%3.7
Devin BookerPG683627.14.56.949.2%36.4%61.1%3.2
Grayson AllenSF7533.513.53.9349.9%46.1%67.9%1.0
Bradley BealSG5333.318.24.4551.3%43%60.7%0.3
Jusuf NurkicC7627.310.911451%24.4%55.9%1.1
Eric GordonSG6827.8111.8244.3%37.8%58%-1.6
Drew EubanksC7515.65.14.30.860.1%100%64.5%-1.1
Josh OkogieSF60164.62.61.141.7%30.9%55.2%-0.4
Royce O'NealeSF3025.18.15.22.741.1%37.6%55.5%—
Bol BolPF4211.25.33.30.461.6%42.3%70%1.6
Jordan GoodwinPG401452.91.938.9%28.7%48.1%—
Chimezie MetuPF3712.1530.550.8%29.4%62.1%—
Keita Bates-DiopPF3915.34.52.60.942.7%31.3%52.5%—
Nassir LittleSF4510.23.41.70.546%30%57.2%-2.7
Yuta WatanabeSF2913.23.61.50.336.1%32%50.2%—
Saben LeePG247.731.31.336.4%12.5%49.2%-1.7
Udoka AzubuikeC167.12.220.269.6%—60.9%-3.9
Thaddeus YoungPF108.92.32.80.752.4%0%51.5%—
David RoddySF173.71.30.60.243.5%12.5%46.9%—
Isaiah ThomasPG63.21.3—0.530%50%40%-7.6
Theo MaledonPG43.31.30.3—25%—47%—
Ish WainrightSF44.20.81.30.316.7%25%25%—

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.