Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

PHX

Phoenix Suns

Players
20 of 20
Player
Devin BookerSG7537.325.64.17.146.1%33.2%58.9%0.4
Kevin DurantPF633626.15.94.252.7%43%64.2%3.1
Bradley BealPG5431.516.73.33.649.7%38.6%59.8%-1.3
Tyus JonesPG8126.810.22.45.344.8%41.4%58.5%-0.2
Royce O'NealeSF7524.59.14.72.242.3%40.6%58.5%-0.1
Grayson AllenSF6424.110.632.144.8%42.6%63.1%-0.3
Ryan DunnPF7419.16.93.60.843%31.1%51.7%-4.2
Nick RichardsC3722.19.28.30.660.5%0%64.5%—
Mason PlumleeC7417.64.56.11.861.9%0%64.5%-0.4
Oso IghodaroPF6216.94.13.61.160.4%0%61%-2.8
Bol BolPF3811.86.42.70.652.5%34.4%62.7%1.1
Monte MorrisPG4612.45.11.51.642.6%36%54.6%-2.0
Jusuf NurkicC2721.988.51.745.4%32.2%55.6%—
Collin GillespieSG3513.25.52.22.243%43.3%57.8%2.3
Josh OkogieSF251462.90.649.1%38.1%58.6%—
Damion LeeSG275.43.10.70.436.5%24.3%49.9%-6.4
Cody MartinPG1414.73.73.41.135.1%11.1%41.7%—
Tyty Washington Jr.PG196.21.80.70.831.1%19%36.7%-8.1
Jalen BridgesSF112.80.80.4—28.6%28.6%51.4%-12.7
Vasilije MicicPG63.4—0.30.2————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.