Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

SAC

Sacramento Kings

Players
20 of 20
Player
De'Aaron FoxPG7435.926.64.65.646.5%36.9%56.7%2.7
Domantas SabonisC8235.719.413.78.259.4%37.9%63.7%6.2
Keegan MurrayPF7733.615.25.51.745.4%35.8%56.9%-1.0
Malik MonkSG722615.42.95.144.3%35%56.4%0.6
Harrison BarnesSF822912.231.247.4%38.7%61.1%-1.9
Kevin HuerterSG6424.410.23.52.644.3%36.1%56.4%-0.7
Trey LylesPF6019.374.31.244.5%38.4%59.6%-1.2
Davion MitchellPG7414.95.11.31.845.2%36.1%55.5%-3.8
Keon EllisSG5717.25.42.21.546.1%41.7%62.7%0.6
Chris DuarteSG60123.81.80.738.1%34.6%51.2%-3.7
Sasha VezenkovPF4311.95.22.20.444%37.5%56.9%-0.8
JaVale McGeeC477.23.92.70.459.8%14.3%60.9%-1.8
Alex LenC499.12.42.6161.7%0%62.5%0.0
Kessler EdwardsSF545.11.70.80.341.5%38.5%54.1%-1.7
Colby JonesSG32621.30.639.4%9.1%42.2%-5.8
Jordan FordPG82.71.50.30.357.1%66.7%76.1%1.3
Jalen SlawsonPF152.50.50.50.166.7%0%66.7%-5.7
Juan Toscano-AndersonSF114.80.61.30.425%25%29.2%-9.0
Mason JonesSG64.61.20.80.825%28.6%39.4%-5.5
Filip PetrusevPF32.21——50%—52.1%—

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.