Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

SAS

San Antonio Spurs

Players
21 of 21
Player
Stephon CastleSG8126.714.73.74.142.8%28.5%52.2%-3.1
Victor WembanyamaC4831.823.310.53.547.6%35.2%59.4%6.2
Devin VassellSF643116.342.944.3%36.8%55.3%-0.9
Harrison BarnesPF8227.212.33.81.750.8%43.3%65.6%-0.1
Keldon JohnsonSF7723.912.74.81.648.2%31.8%57.2%-1.6
Julian ChampagnieSF8223.69.93.91.441.5%37.1%57.7%-1.4
Chris PaulPG82288.83.67.442.7%37.7%58%0.5
Jeremy SochanPF5624.4116.32.353.5%30.4%58.9%-1.3
Sandro MamukelashviliC62116.230.850.2%37.3%62.8%2.3
De'Aaron FoxPG1930.417.63.86.144.6%27.4%53.7%—
Malaki BranhamSG488.94.91.10.845.8%40.5%57.5%-3.8
Blake WesleyPG5811.83.71.1243.5%29.3%51%-4.1
Zach CollinsC3611.84.62.81.446.2%30.4%56.6%—
Charles BasseyC389.94.140.458.1%—59.7%-1.2
Bismack BiyomboC2918.255.41.158.8%—57.6%-2.9
Tre JonesPG2915.54.223.648.4%30.8%57.2%—
Jordan MclaughlinPG196.52.40.51.453.6%45%73.4%—
Sidy CissokoSF1831.20.60.350%42.9%53.3%—
David Duke Jr.SG93.71.80.60.442.9%50%53.8%-2.4
Harrison IngramSF84.30.51.10.450%0%50%-0.3
Riley MinixSF41.7—0.5—0%0%0%-12.7

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.