Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

TOR

Toronto Raptors

Players
24 of 24
Player
Scottie BarnesPF6532.819.37.75.844.6%27.1%52.3%2.5
RJ BarrettSF5931.720.76.25.346.8%35%54.7%0.7
Jakob PoeltlC5729.614.59.62.862.7%33.3%64.1%1.9
Gradey DickSF5528.914.13.51.841%35%54.3%-3.4
Ochai AgbajiSG6427.210.43.81.549.8%39.9%60.1%-1.0
Immanuel QuickleyPG3327.817.13.55.842%37.8%57%2.2
Jamal SheadPG7519.67.11.54.240.5%32.3%49.9%-4.0
Chris BoucherPF5116.99.84.40.749.2%36.3%61.5%1.9
Ja'Kobe WalterSG5320.88.531.540.5%34.9%52.3%-2.8
Jamison BattleSF5917.77.12.70.942.9%40.5%59%-1.7
Jonathan MogboC6320.46.24.92.343.8%24.3%49.6%-1.7
Orlando RobinsonC3619.87.95.71.944.7%34%52.3%—
Davion MitchellPG4424.56.31.94.643.4%35.9%53.6%—
A.J. LawsonSG2618.79.13.31.242.1%32.7%54.2%-1.8
Kelly OlynykC24167.13.72.350%44.2%62.4%—
Bruce BrownSG1819.68.43.81.643.5%30.6%52.5%—
Jared RhodenSF1119.510.43.51.350.6%32.4%63.3%—
Colin CastletonC1126.27.26.91.650%25%54.9%—
Cole SwiderPF819.57.43.10.337.9%35.7%50.5%—
Bruno FernandoC178.63.431.153.1%—55.2%-1.9
Garrett TempleSG288.11.911.130%21.4%40.6%-3.1
Ulrich ChomchePF840.610.340%—42.5%-8.1
D.J. CartonPG48.30.810.814.3%0%20.2%-12.9
Brandon IngramSF1————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.