Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

UTA

Utah Jazz

Players
22 of 22
Player
Collin SextonSG7826.618.72.64.948.8%39.4%60.8%2.0
Lauri MarkkanenSF5632.522.88248%39.9%63.1%3.5
John CollinsC6927.614.98.31.153.1%37.1%62%-1.0
Keyonte GeorgeSG7626.612.82.84.439.1%33.4%53.3%-4.4
Jordan ClarksonSG5630.116.83.44.941.3%29.4%52.1%-3.9
Walker KesslerC6423.38.17.50.965.4%21.1%66.3%0.6
Talen Horton-TuckerSG5219.49.92.33.439.6%33%50.3%-1.9
Simone FontecchioSF5023.28.93.51.545%39.1%59.2%—
Kelly OlynykPF5020.48.15.14.456.2%42.9%67.7%—
Kris DunnPG6618.95.42.93.847%36.9%54.6%-0.2
Taylor HendricksSF4120.97.14.50.845%37.9%57.8%-1.5
Ochai AgbajiSG5119.75.42.50.942.6%33.1%53.1%—
Brice SensabaughSF3417.27.131.639%29.6%51.1%-5.2
Omer YurtsevenC4711.64.74.40.653.8%20.8%56.5%-3.5
Luka SamanicPF449.242.30.438%20.3%48.5%-7.3
Johnny JuzangPG2216.96.51.6146.4%41.6%62%-3.2
Kenneth Lofton Jr.PF422.713.854.860%33.3%69%—
Micah PotterPF17113.12.50.447.5%42.9%60.9%-1.9
Darius BazleyPF623.784.50.862.1%25%70%—
Kira Lewis Jr.PG129.93.811.645%15.4%51.2%—
Jason PrestonPG88.91.52.1231.6%0%31.6%-2.1
Josh ChristopherSG1————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.