Washington Wizards

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

WAS

Washington Wizards

Players
26 of 26
Player
Kyle KuzmaPF7132.121.96.54.246.3%33.6%54.7%-1.1
Jordan PoolePG7830.117.42.74.441.3%32.6%52.9%-3.9
Deni AvdijaSG7629.714.57.13.850.6%37.6%59.8%-0.9
Corey KispertPG8025.913.42.81.948.7%38.3%62.1%-2.1
Tyus JonesPG6728.911.82.77.248.9%41.4%57.8%0.7
Bilal CoulibalySF6426.88.341.743.5%34.6%54.3%-4.0
Daniel GaffordC4526.510.981.569%—70.7%—
Landry ShametSG4815.16.81.31.143.1%33.8%55.6%-3.9
Marvin Bagley IIIC2622.112.27.41.158.1%47.1%62.2%—
Jared ButlerPG4213.561.4348.8%30.8%57.9%-1.8
Eugene OmoruyiPF468.64.51.80.848.5%28.3%54.9%-1.6
Anthony GillC499.53.91.90.746.9%24.4%53.7%-4.1
Danilo GallinariPF2614.872.91.243.5%31.3%58.1%—
Patrick Baldwin Jr.PF38134.43.20.838.1%32%50.2%-3.7
Johnny DavisSF511231.40.640.3%35%46.2%-6.0
Delon WrightPG3313.84.11.82.539.3%36.8%49.7%—
Richaun HolmesC1817.66.75.80.655.7%33.3%60.8%—
Mike MuscalaC2414.143.10.936.7%27.5%48.1%—
Justin ChampagnieSF1614.75.63.31.241%28.9%52.6%-0.8
Tristan VukcevicC1113.97.73.31.243.3%27.8%55.4%-2.6
Jules BernardSG217.13.51.20.845.3%37.9%54.4%-2.9
Ryan RollinsSG106.64.11.11.152%66.7%63.1%—
Hamidou DialloSG22.4110.550%—50%19.8
Isaiah LiversSF4————————
Trey JemisonC20.7—0.5—————
R.J. HamptonPG1————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.