Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now. Players are identified by name here rather than by number, which is what the source offers. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

ATL

Atlanta Dream

Players
16 of 16
Player
Allisha GrayG4432.6193.52.746.3%33.9%21.9%3.2
Rhyne HowardG4334.217.73.83.740.5%35.5%20.4%6.0
Angel ReeseF4331.116.412.12.845.1%19.3%24.4%1.3
Jordin CanadaG4331.111.63.57.343.1%29.2%17.3%2.8
Naz HillmonF4328.89.14.61.646.1%30.6%13.3%-0.4
Madina OkotC429.25.43.30.358%11.1%24.4%-1.8
Isobel BorlaseG44134.81.5143.3%32.4%16.4%-1.9
Te-Hina PaopaoG3511.63.70.81.335.4%35.7%14.9%-2.1
Brionna JonesF916.98.25.6251.9%16.7%18%—
Sika KoneF345.11.91.10.234.4%20.7%19.4%—
DeWanna BonnerF520.88.65.41.850%46.7%15.3%—
Jaylyn SherrodG107.12.30.91.129.2%40%18.4%—
Indya NivarG213.210.90.442.9%75%17.5%—
Shatori Walker-KimbroughG133.11.30.50.666.7%100%15.9%—
Aaliyah NyeG172.50.80.20.233.3%33.3%14%—
Amy OkonkwoF1111—0%0%66.7%—

About WNBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a WNBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.