Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now. Players are identified by name here rather than by number, which is what the source offers. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

LA

Los Angeles Sparks

Players
17 of 17
Player
Kelsey PlumG4335.119.53.15.742.2%35.5%24.6%0.2
Dearica HambyF4431.218.47.93.357.2%27.8%24.6%3.3
Azura StevensF4428.412.882.147.8%38.1%18.6%3.4
Rickea JacksonF3830.914.73.21.742.4%34.8%22%-3.5
Rae BurrellG2818.47.52.31.243.3%32.8%18%-2.0
Julie AllemandG3428.45.43.7544%27.7%9.9%-0.6
Odyssey SimsG1229.59.82.93.541.7%35.3%15.8%—
Sarah Ashlee BarkerG3414.13.11.90.933.7%29.5%13.5%-6.2
Cameron BrinkF1912.95.14.30.542.7%29.4%19.7%—
Emma CannonF2110.14.41.80.450.8%38.9%18.1%—
Julie VanlooG2610.22.20.61.230.2%31.5%14.3%—
Liatu KingF129.932.10.350%16.7%14.9%—
Mercedes RussellC208.21.71.20.644.4%—11.1%—
Shey PeddyG623532.741.7%38.5%9.2%—
Sania FeaginF164.81.30.70.335.7%0%20.1%—
Alissa PiliF53.63.20.4—50%0%34.6%—
Grace BergerG116—110%0%15.6%—

About WNBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a WNBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.