Washington Mystics

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now. Players are identified by name here rather than by number, which is what the source offers. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

SEA

Seattle Storm

Players
13 of 13
Player
Nneka OgwumikeF4430.918.372.351.9%36.7%24.5%3.6
Skylar DigginsG4331.315.52.5642.3%36.5%23.5%2.7
Gabby WilliamsF4431.611.64.34.242.2%30.5%18.6%1.8
Erica WheelerG4425.610.32.73.340%37.3%19.8%-0.4
Ezi MagbegorF4427.386.22.149.3%29.2%13.6%1.3
Dominique MalongaC4214.37.74.60.955.1%22.2%23.9%-0.3
Brittney SykesG143011.82.73.338.6%27.8%20.8%—
Alysha ClarkF2717.93.52.4137.8%29.1%10.3%—
Zia CookeG2610.13.50.50.535.7%39.5%19.3%-6.5
Tiffany MitchellG2313.12.90.60.239.3%41.2%11.6%—
Lexie BrownG249.52.10.7135.4%27%11.6%—
Li YueruC98.72.81.60.730%50%18.9%—
Mackenzie HolmesF105.810.90.271.4%—5.4%—

About WNBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a WNBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.