Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now. Players are identified by name here rather than by number, which is what the source offers. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

IND

Indiana Fever

Players
17 of 17
Player
Kelsey MitchellG4431.520.21.83.445.6%39.4%26.5%2.8
Aliyah BostonF4430.3158.23.753.8%20.7%21.5%4.8
Natasha HowardF4424.111.46.61.555.2%18.2%20.9%1.3
Lexie HullG44277.24.31.839.5%36.7%12.9%-0.4
Sophie CunninghamG3025.38.63.51.246.9%43.2%12.9%1.0
Caitlin ClarkG1331.116.558.836.7%27.9%28.7%1.4
Aari McDonaldG2026.39.82.44.742.9%30.8%18.2%0.1
Damiris DantasF3811.54.62.40.734.8%26.3%21%-5.5
Odyssey SimsG1226.410.31.8441.2%30%19.9%—
Makayla TimpsonF287.72.92056.1%—15.5%—
Aerial PowersG82094.62.442.9%36.8%21.5%—
Sydney ColsonG3013.52.40.8234.2%27.7%12.1%-3.3
DeWanna BonnerF921.37.13.81.634.5%36%16.9%—
Shey PeddyG914.25.20.81.754.8%50%14.4%—
Chloe BibbyF99.83.91.20.435.7%39.1%16.6%—
Brianna TurnerF259.31.220.740.6%0%8.5%—
Bree HallG15—1—0%—20%—

About WNBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a WNBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.