Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now. Players are identified by name here rather than by number, which is what the source offers. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NY

New York Liberty

Players
14 of 14
Player
Sabrina IonescuG3831.318.24.95.740.1%29.9%27.3%2.9
Breanna StewartF3130.618.36.53.546.1%24.1%26.1%4.7
Jonquel JonesC3126.713.68.12.749%42.4%22.3%3.3
Natasha CloudG4129.110.13.75.143.3%33.8%17.2%0.1
Leonie FiebichF3728.28.73.51.748.9%42.5%12.7%-0.3
Kennedy BurkeF3621.78.12.41.346.8%41.4%15.7%0.5
Marine JohannesG4418.26.41.91.639.7%34.4%17.1%-1.4
Emma MeessemanC1725.913.45.13.257.2%66.7%22.2%5.2
Isabelle HarrisonF3410.64.92.60.748.5%26.7%21.1%-1.0
Rebekah GardnerG4112.23.71.80.650%47.6%12.8%-0.3
Nyara SaballyC1718.15.44.50.848.7%14.3%14.5%-2.4
Stephanie TalbotF2212.32.52.21.542.2%33.3%11.5%—
Jaylyn SherrodG176.21.30.60.630%27.3%14.6%—
Marquesha DavisG8410.60.125%0%15.1%—

About WNBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a WNBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.