Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now. Players are identified by name here rather than by number, which is what the source offers. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

CHI

Chicago Sky

Players
18 of 18
Player
Kamilla CardosoC4326.614.78.62.555.1%—22.6%2.2
Sydney TaylorG3720.613.61.7241.9%31.8%28.2%-0.8
Natasha CloudG4028.311.13.44.849%35.7%16.8%0.1
Azura StevensF3224.510.66.42.142.6%25.5%20.7%-1.4
Jacy SheldonG4420.66.41.41.842.5%30%14.2%-3.2
Gabriela JaquezG3919.57.130.944%26.8%17%-3.8
Skylar DigginsG1929.114.23.24.939.2%38.2%22.5%0.5
Courtney VanderslootG2722.59.62.95.445.5%40.9%19.5%1.7
Elizabeth WilliamsC4417.25.23.61.446.7%—15.1%-0.7
Rachel BanhamG4013.851.11.336.5%32.4%17.2%-3.7
Aicha CoulibalyG3013.55.22.60.643.6%4.5%16.5%-2.3
DiJonai CarringtonG1116.28.83.10.633%28%27.9%—
Rickea JacksonF429.5184.8240%28.6%28.4%—
Morgan MalyG51452.80.644.4%45.5%12.7%—
Chloe BibbyF412.85.50.51.540%33.3%17.6%—
Kate MartinG212.55—166.7%50%12.3%—
Maddy WestbeldF39.711.30.716.7%20%9.4%—
Saylor PoffenbargerG55.2—1.20.20%0%7.8%—

About WNBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a WNBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.